Honour Board

Club Premierships

YEAR GRADE COACH – CAPTAIN
2002 First Grade Tim Jones – Jason McPherson
2003 First Grade Tim Jones – Jason McPherson
2005 Premier Division Reserves David Watts – Paul Cousins
2008 Under 18 Challenge Cup Peter Kefalas – Chris Jourdain
2009 Division Three Shaun Fewings – David Backler
2011 Division Three Shaun Fewings – Daniel Roth & Chris Peters
2012 Premier Division Rhys McAlister – Peter Kefalas
2016 Premier Division (Women) Tracey Kick – Jemma Still
2017 Premier Division (Women) Tracey Kick – Jemma Still

Prior to the club merger in 1999/2000, both East Sydney Football Club and UNSW Australian National Football Club had premiership success. Read more about the history of these two clubs here.

Life Members

ABBOTT, Brad
ALLEN, Ian
ALLEN, Kevin
ALLEN, J
ARMSTRONG, Kenneth
BACKLER, David
BANTOFT, Aaron
BEATON, Todd
BEISSEL, Richard
BELL, Andrew
BLAMSCHEIN, Mick
BOUCHIER, Jack*
BOUCHIER, Paul
BOURNE, Arthur
BRIEDE, Peter
BUDERUS, Graham
CAMILLERI, Mick
CARTER, Bob
CHISHOLM, Michael
CHISHOLM, Bill *
CLARKE, Ronnie*
CLOYDEDALE, Jim
COLLETT, Max
COLLINS, Andrew
CONSTANCE, Paul
COURT, Sarah
CRAWFORD, Mark
DAVIES, S
DAVIS, Peter
DEAN, Joy
DEAN, Jack*
DEAN, Mal
DEAN, Marshall
DENIGAN, Tom
DEW, Reg
DIXON, Frank*
DOWNING, Rob
DRISCOLL, Stephen
ELLIOTT, Alan*
FELDMAN, Peter
FEWINGS, Shaun
FITZPATRICK, Ron
FLINN, Brian

FORD, Vince
FOWLIE, Ken
GARLAND, Reg
GLASER, Glen
GLASER, Leigh
GOODIESON, Andrew
GRACO, John
GRACO, Warwick
GRAVES, Barry*
GRINTER, Ross
HALL, Mick*
HARRIS, Greg
HAYES, Roy*
HENDERSON, Alex
HIGGINS, Craig
HOPKINS, Ian
HURST, Peter
JONES, Bob
JONES, Oscar
JOURDAIN, Chris
KEFALAS, Peter
KENNY, Tom
KEOGH, Mick
KEVAN, Ryan
KIEL, Ed
KIEL, Jeremy
KINGSTON, Merrick
LAWN, Brian
LIDDLELOW, Keith
LITTLE, Allen
LITTLE, Kevin
MATSON, Cliff
MCANESPIE, Jack
MCCLEARY, Brian
MCFARLANE, June
MCFARLANE, Evonne*
MCFARLANE, Keith
MCKENZIE, Shayne
MCNAIR, Tim
MILDENHALL, Les
MILINGTON, Ray
MOMIS, Vera
MOODIE, Col

MOSS, Tony
NICHOLLS, Paul
NORMAN, Ernie*
O’BRIEN, Michael
O’CONNELL, Michael
O’DWYER, John
PANDELLIS, Allen
PATRICK, Ron
PEDEN, Alex*
PENNO, Alf
PETERS, Chris
PLEMING, Ted
QUINN, Bill*
RADFORD, Les
RATCLIFF, Brian
RAY, Stephen
ROBERTS, Brett
ROBERTS, John
ROBBIE, Joel
RUSCUKLIC, Peter*
RYAN, Phil
RYAN, Kay
RYAN, Kevin*
SCHRODER, Greg
SHONE, Geoff
SIMONSEN, Paul
SPANGLER, John
STOUT, Max
TAYLOR, Brian
TOBIN, Dave
TYLOR, Brian
WALDOCK, Ralph*
WALDOCK, June*
WARD, John
WATSON, Steve
WEATHERALL, Leo
WILLIAMS, Kevin
WILSON, Dack
WILTON, Bob
WILTON, Garry

*deceased